Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Closed
    • Priority: Major
    • Resolution: Fixed
    • Affects Version/s: 1.0
    • Fix Version/s: 1.2
    • Component/s: None
    • Labels:
    • Similar issues:

      Description

      Affects XWiki 7.0, see expected vs. bug.png

      it displays things like

      /xwiki/bin/objectremove/Dashboard/WebHome
      
      $services.localization.render('platform.dashboard.wiki.spaces')
      

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              • Assignee:
                mflorea Marius Dumitru Florea
                Reporter:
                evalica Ecaterina Moraru (Valica)
              • Votes:
                0 Vote for this issue
                Watchers:
                2 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                • Created:
                  Updated:
                  Resolved:
                  Date of First Response: