Uploaded image for project: 'XWiki Platform'
  1. XWiki Platform
  2. XWIKI-4643

Missing trailing '/' fails to jump to the correct space

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Closed
    • Priority: Trivial
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Affects Version/s: 2.0.4
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Component/s: URLs
    • Labels:
      None
    • Difficulty:
      Unknown
    • Documentation:
      N/A
    • Documentation in Release Notes:
      N/A
    • Similar issues:

      Description

      When editing a page such as:

      http://localhost/xwiki_root/bin/edit/MySpace

      the space turns out to be "edit" while the page turns out to be "MySpace". It should be treated similar to the following:

      http://localhost/xwiki_root/bin/edit/MySpace/

      The same issue can be seen on other actions as well.

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              • Assignee:
                vmassol Vincent Massol
                Reporter:
                orangerd Lewis Denizen
              • Votes:
                2 Vote for this issue
                Watchers:
                1 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                • Created:
                  Updated:
                  Resolved:
                  Date of First Response: